A new approach to field modelling

Language:
Language Global English Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Danmark Ceske Chinese no-Pyccku


RSS Twitter Facebook Linkedin YouTube

>> >>

Tera Analysis Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we take protection of your personal data seriously. This Privacy Policy describes how we obtain, use and store your personal data collected on our websites, or provided by you in your communications with us. Our Privacy Policy is made to comply with Data Protection Laws of EU and EEA (GDPR), Switzerland and the United Kingdom, Canada (including PIPEDA), USA (including CalOPPA). We revise this Privacy Policy periodically to keep it current, and we note the date the Privacy Policy was last updated.
If you do not agree with these terms, please do not access or use our websites or otherwise provide Tera Analysis Ltd. with your personal data.

This document explains

By visiting our website you are agreeing with this Privacy Policy.

Who we are

Tera Analysis Ltd. is a company registered in Denmark with CVR N 25014367.
Our principal place of business is at:
Tera Analysis Ltd.
21 Knasterhovvej
Svendborg DK-5700
Denmark

What information we collect about you

Information we collect includes:
1. Any personal details you enter and submit at our website or in the correspondence with us, such as name, address, email address, etc.
2. Your IP address, referrer, web pages that you visit and any other data normally stored in website logs.
3. Web session information stored in cookies that are used to ensure accurate data is extracted from our systems. We explain about cookies in the corresponding section of this policy below.

How we use information we collect

We respect your privacy. Information, collected about you will be used only by Tera Analysis Ltd, and its agents, dealers and partners for communications, related to use of our products, to provide you with reliable technical support and to improve our products and services.

How we share and transfer information we collect

We may share your personal data with our affiliates and distribution partners who help us in delivering our products to you or provide you with technical support.
We may transfer your personal data to parties which provide us with IT services and process such data only for the purpose of such services (e.g. hosting or IT maintenance and support services).
Sometimes the recipients to whom we transfer your personal data are located in countries in which applicable laws do not offer the same level of data protection as in the laws of your country. In such cases we protect your personal data by complying with EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield framework and Privacy Shield principles, or by entering the recipient into EU Standard Contractual Clauses with us.
We do not share your personal information with any third party who is not involved in provision you with our products and services except when the direct consent is given or as required by law.

Personal information about children

We do not knowingly collect information about children under 16, because our products are intended for older audience. If we become aware that a child under 16 has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete such information. If you become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, please inform us by sending an email to privacy@quickfield.com.

Use of cookies on our websites

Cookies are small files that are sent by web servers to web browsers, and which may then be sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. We use cookies to personalize your web experience and provide you with more relevant context from our websites and to improve our products and services. Cookies do not include any personal data. Third party cookies (like Google Analytics cookies) help us analyze the statistics of visits to our websites. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of our websites.

Third-party Tools, Sites and Services

We use third-party tools, sites and services for analytical purposes and to improve our products and services. We use Google Analytics for collection and analysis of the browsing activity on our websites. You can obtain additional information on Google Analytics’ collection and processing of data and data privacy and security, including how to learn more about opting out of Google Analytics’ data collection.

How we store and secure information we collect

We safeguard your personal information using corresponding technologies and practices. These practices are reviewed, and if necessary revised, on a regular basis.

How to access and control your information

You have the right to request a copy of your information, to object to our use of your information (including for marketing purposes), to request the deletion or restriction of your information, or to request your information in a structured, electronic format. If you are a resident of the European Union, your rights are outlined by the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR). If you want us to withdraw your consent for using your personal data, modify or delete your personal information please contact us by email sent to privacy@quickfield.com.

How to contact us about Data Privacy

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, or our privacy practices related to our product and services, please contact us directly by email sent to privacy@quickfield.com or by the mail sent to our registered address provided above.